Rent of land transport, vehicles and all special transport for film-making
Security and urgent medical assistance services
Food and catering services on the territory of Georgia if it is in direct relation to the final project 15%
Professional services rendered in Georgia – insurance, banking, accounting and legal services. Also, if necessary, the services provided by the interdependent person and in other cases provided by the legislation of Georgia, the service rendered by the expert to determine of the market price of
Special effect services – specialists and equipment
Special services – scuba diving, skydiving, rent of hang-glider and hire of instructor, mountainous services and all special services related to film-making
Rent of filming places and cost of filming right – amount paid to owner (resident physical person of legal entity) of filming places related to audio-visual production on the territory of Georgia
Decorations construction and /or arrangement services
Travel expenses on the territory of Georgia of administrative personal of the program beneficiary – in accordance with the legislation of Georgia 1%
Accommodation expenses in Georgia – hotel expenses for crew 15%
Expenses of the personal, which includes – wages of personal working on full/half term, remuneration of contractor manpower, who must be the resident of Georgia, paying taxes to Georgian budget, hired under the legislation of Georgia and on the territory of Georgia. 60%
Remuneration to be given to non-resident physical persons (the director, the actor, the main operator, production designer / chief designer, costume designer, the editor) by the beneficiary of the program 15%
Travel costs (only in Georgia) 5%
Fuel costs (in accordance with the rule established by the order N230 of April 18, 2011 of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia) 5%